FC UPC Fast Connector, Single Mode

FC UPC Fast Connector, Single Mode od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Przez: China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.  11-lip-2016
Słowa kluczowe: Connector, Fiber Optics, Single Mode

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOC 14. Applicable for: Drop cable & Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (657A1 & 657A2 ). Tight buffer diameter: 250μm. Fiber mode: Single mode. Operation time: About 50s (no fiber cut). Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm). Return loss: ≥ -50dB. Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N. Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >10 N. Tensile strength: >50 N. Using temperature: -40~+75 ℃. On-line tensile strength (20 N): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Mechanical durability (500 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

Słowa kluczowe: Connector, Fiber Optics, Single Mode

Kontakt China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Wydrukuj tę stronę

Udział

Inne produkty i usługi od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-lip-2016

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


LC UPC Fast Connector od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-lip-2016

LC UPC Fast Connector

LC UPC Fast Connectors Manufacturer Carefiber offers LC UPC fast connector with accurate diameters, passed strength, temperature tests.


1×8 Micro Modular PLC Splitter od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-lip-2016

1×8 Micro Modular PLC Splitter

Micro Modular PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers high quality 1×8 Micro Modular PLC Splitter and has an extensive applications.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-lip-2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords od China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
11-lip-2016

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber offers PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cord, UPC or APC Polishing for Optical Fiber Communication.